Welcome to First Filipina

The Online Reference on Filipino Trailblazers | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

VISIT MY FILIPINO SITES

10.19.2006

Toni Leviste



Toni Leviste
AKA Marie-Antoinette Leviste


  • 1st Filipina Olympian Equestrian in Women’s 3 round Showjumping (2000)



QUOTE
“Dreaming is free. And those dreams are important because it is the beginning of everything. Without that, that desire, that goal, nothing can be accomplished. And my greatest dream is to win the Olympic gold.”


ALIAS
"Toni"


DATE OF BIRTH
1971


FATHER: Gov. Jose Antonio Leviste (Tony)
MOTHER: Celia Sarangaya



USEFUL LINKS

Toni Leviste.com
The Leviste Family Tree
Passion drives Leviste to ride
Horsing around
All The Pretty Horses

Did you know...

  • ...that President Noynoy Aquino was the first Filipino bachelor to become President of the Republic of the Philippines?
  • ...that Astronomer Armando Lee was the first Filipino Master of Science (MS) degree holder in Astronomy in the Philippines?
  • ...that race driver Marlon Stockinger was the first Filipino-Swiss race winner in the Michelin Formula Renault UK Championship?
  • ...that Joy Rojas was the first Filipina to run across 3,107 miles across the United States?
  • ...that boxing champion Manny Pacquiao was the first Filipino sports billionaire?
  • ...that José Rizal was given the label 'First Filipino' by Leon Ma. Guerrero, the first Filipino Ambassador to Germany?

STOP. LOOK. LISTEN.

Loading...