Welcome to First Filipina

The Online Reference on Filipino Trailblazers | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

VISIT MY FILIPINO SITES

9.08.2007

Regine Tolentino



Regine Tolentino

  • 1st Filipina VJ for MTV Asia (1997-2000)

QUOTE
"Stay humble, enjoy your work, do your best at everything and always work hard to improve your craft. Do more than what is expected of you."


ALIAS
"Reg"
"Dance Diva"


DATE OF BIRTH
September 8, 1980

BIRTHPLACE
Irvine, California, USA


FATHER: _____
MOTHER: Regina Maristela


HUSBAND: Lander Vera-Perez
CHILDREN: Azucena Reigne and Alyssandra Reigen


USEFUL LINKS

iGMA.tv Celebrity Profile of Regine Tolentino
PEP: Regine Tolentino throws surprise b-day bash for mother
Regine Tolentino: in mom's home

Did you know...

  • ...that President Noynoy Aquino was the first Filipino bachelor to become President of the Republic of the Philippines?
  • ...that Astronomer Armando Lee was the first Filipino Master of Science (MS) degree holder in Astronomy in the Philippines?
  • ...that race driver Marlon Stockinger was the first Filipino-Swiss race winner in the Michelin Formula Renault UK Championship?
  • ...that Joy Rojas was the first Filipina to run across 3,107 miles across the United States?
  • ...that boxing champion Manny Pacquiao was the first Filipino sports billionaire?
  • ...that José Rizal was given the label 'First Filipino' by Leon Ma. Guerrero, the first Filipino Ambassador to Germany?

STOP. LOOK. LISTEN.

Loading...